Page images
PDF
EPUB
[blocks in formation]

J. GARLAND POLLARD, CHAIRMAN

J. L. HUBARD THOMAS C. GORDON

JOHN G. WILLIAMS *JOSEPH L. KELLY

N. C. MANSON, JR. *To serve two years in place of M. P. Barks, resigned.

( 101 )

Standing Committees

Admissions

(Names in order of Fudical Circuit.) First Circuit......

.FRANK L. CROCKER.. Second Circuit.

Theo. S. GAŘNETT, JR.. Third Circuit..

.EDWARD R. TURNBULL, JR.... Fourth Circuit.

. ALEX: DONNAN HAMILTON. Fifth Circuit.

.D. Q. EGGLESTON.... Sixth Circuit..

:E. CHAMBERS GOODE.... Seventh Circuit

.W. H. GRAVELY. Eighth Circuit

.G. E. CASKIE.. Ninth Circuit

.JAS. W. MORTON... Tenth Circuit

.R. B. MUNFORD, JR. Eleventh Circuit..

OTHO F. MEARS.....
Twelfth Circuit....

.Jos. W. CHiNN, JR..
Thirteenth Circuit... C. E. CARY.
* Fourteenth Circuit.... NORVELLE L. HENLEY.
Fifteenth Circuit.

.C. P. CARDWELL.....
Sixteenth Circuit...

.E. S. TURNER.. Seventeenth Circuit .E. E. STICKLEY, Chairman. Eighteenth Circuit

.GREENLEE D. LETCHER.. Nineteenth Circuit

.JNo. W. STEPHENSON..
Twentieth Circuit..

.EVERETT PERKINS..
Twenty-first Circuit... .A. A. CAMPBELL.
Twenty-second Circuit. .GEO. W. ST. CLAIR.....
Twenty-third Circuit .PRESTON W. CAMPBELL...
Twenty-fourth Circuit.... Hugh G. MORISON....

..Portsmouth

... Norfolk .Lawrenceville

Petersburg
Smithville

Boydton
.Martinsville
.Lovingston

Orange Richmond

Eastville

Warsaw .Gloucester Williamsburg

Hanover .Warrenton Woodstock

.Lexington Warm Springs

Roanoke Wytheville

.Tazewell Abingdon Gate City

Legislation and Reform A. W. WALLACE

Fredericksburg C. T. LASSITER.

.Petersburg W. W. OLD, JR..

Norfolk John H. FULTON...

Wytheville John M. JOHNSON

: Alexandria

Judiciary

ARTHUR B. Pugh
J. C. WYSOR...
Don P. HALSEY.
RICHARD E. BYRD...
HENRY C. RIELY...

Salem .Pulaski Lynchburg Winchester Richmond

[blocks in formation]

Presentments

1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th 21st 22nd 23rd 24th

(Names in order of Judical Circuits.)
LEGH R. WATTS..
M. C. ELLIOTT...
E. P. BUFORD.
W. H. MANN...
PAUL PETTIT.
Jos. STEBBINS, JR.
J. M. HOOKER..
R. T. W. DUKE, JR.
P. P. BARBOUR....
S. S. P. PATTESON...
L. FLOYD NOCK.....
Thos. E. BLAKEY.
J. W. FLEET...
B. D. PEACHY...
W. D. CARDWELL
J. B. T. THORNTON.
R. M. WARD.
J. M. QUARLES.
R. L. PARRISH....
H. O. HUMPHRIES.
W. B. KEGLEY.
FULTON KEGLEY..
S. V. FULKERSON
B. H. SEWELL..

.Portsmouth

... Norfolk .Lawrenceville

Nottoway ...Palmyra South Boston

... Stuart .Charlottesville

... Orange .Richmond 1

Accomac .Tappahannock

.Briscoe Williamsburg

Hanover .Manassas Winchester . . Staunton

.Covington Bedford City Wytheville

Bland

Bristol Jonesville

Special Committee

John Marshall Residence

(Names in order of Congressional Districts.) WILLIAM A. JONES.

Warsaw THEODORE H. GARNETT

Norfolk R. CARTER SCOTT

Richmond E. P. BUFORD ..

Lawrenceville CLAUDE A. SWANSON

Chatham Roy B. SMITH .

Roanoke H. ST. GEORGE TUCKER, Chairman.

Lexington J. A. C. KEITH .

Warrenton S. C. GRAHAM..

Tazewell J. T. MCALLISTER.

Hot Springs

« PreviousContinue »